Menu Close

Privacy Policy

This Terms of Use agreement was last updated: May 23rd, 2017. This Privacy Policy  agreement is effective as of: December 22nd, 2014 

24x7supportservice.in Pvt. Ltd (“24x7supportservice”) values your privacy. In this  Privacy Policy (“Policy”), we describe the information that we collect about you when  you visit our website, www.24x7supportservice.in (the “Website”) and use the services  available on the Website (“Services”), and how we use and disclose that information. 

If you have any questions or comments about the Privacy Policy, please contact us at  support@24x7supportservice.in . This Policy is incorporated into and is subject to the Jabra  Choice Terms of Use, which can be accessed at www.24x7supportservice.in. Your use  of the Website and/or Services and any personal information you provide on the  Website remains subject to the terms of the Policy and 24x7supportservice.in’s Terms of Use. 

In terms of the Information Technology (Intermediaries Guidelines) Rules, 2011 and the  Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive  Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011, any grievance or complaint may be intimated  to Mumbai, Maharashtra. The complaint shall be redressed within a period of 1 (one)  month. 

A. Collection of Your Personal Information 

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION 

“Personal information” is defined to include information that whether on its own or in  combination with other information may be used to readily identify or contact you such  as: name, address, email address, phone number etc. 

We collect personal information from Service Professionals offering their products and  services. This information is partially or completely accessible to all visitors using Jabra  Choice’s website or mobile application, either directly or by submitting a request for a  service. Service Professionals and customers are required to create an account to be  able to access certain portions of our Website, such as to submit questions, participate  in polls or surveys, to request a quote, to submit a bid in response to a quote, and  request information. – Service Professionals, if and when they create and use an  account with 24x7supportservice.in, will be required to disclose and provide to 24x7supportservice.in  information including personal contact details, bank details, personal identification  details (such as PAN card, Aadhar card, phonebook, call logs etc.) and participate in 

polls or surveys or feedbacks etc. Such information gathered shall be utilized to ensure  greater customer satisfaction and help a customer satiate their needs. The type of  personal information that we collect from you varies based on your particular  interaction with our Website or mobile application. 

Consumers: During the Account registration process and during your usage of Jabra  Choice’s website or application, we will collect information such as your name, postal  code, telephone email address and other personal information. You also may provide us  with your, mailing address, and demographic information (e.g., gender, age, political  preference, education, race or ethnic origin, and other information relevant to user  surveys and/or offers). We may also collect personal information that you post in your  Offer, Profile, Wants, or Feedback, and any comments or discussions you post in any  blog, chat room, or other correspondence site on the Website or mobile application, or  any comments you provide during dispute resolution with other users of the Website or  mobile application. 

Service Professionals: If you are a Service Professional and would like to post any  information about yourself, we will require you to register for an Account. During the  Account registration process, we will collect your business name, telephone number,  address, zip code, travel preferences, a description of your services, a headline for your  profile, first and last name, and email address. Other information may also be required  to be provided to 24x7supportservice.in whilst you avail and use 24x7supportservice.in’s website or  application. In addition, you may, but are not required to, provide other content or  information about your business, including photographs and videos. We also may  collect payment information, such as credit card information, from you. 

Background Verification: The Service Professional acknowledges that as part of the  on-boarding process, the Company or an entity /agency appointed or nominated by the  Company (“Verifier”), may undertake background verification checks of the Service  Professional in order to authenticate inter alia the genuineness and competency of the  Service Professional. In light of the above, the Service Professional expressly consents  to and acknowledges the following: 

i) The Service Professional does not and will not have any objection to Jabra  Choice sharing the Service Professional’s personal information and documents,  including but not limited to name, gender, date of birth, addresses, mobile  number, email, education record, employment record, Aadhaar number, other  government issued IDs such as Voter ID, PAN card, driving license etc. 

×
Book A Service